Pierce Conservation District

 
Directions

308 West Stewart Ave.
Puyallup, WA 98371

253-845-9770


Link: About Us Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bean, Kalicia Community Garden Program Coordinator 253-845-9770, ext. 111  
Bird, Ryan Habitat Improvement Coordinator 253-845-9770, ext. 133  
Borne, Paul KGI Watershed Farm Resource Specialist 253-845-9770, ext. 105  
Buckingham, Melissa Water Quality Improvement Director 253-845-9770, ext. 109  
Canter, Carly Administrative Assistant 253-845-9770, ext. 134  
Corwin, Selena Senior Finance and Administrative Director 253-845-9770, ext. 101  
Cusick, Nicholas Climate Resiliency Program Manager 253-845-9770, ext. 104  
Krauszer, Mary Shorelines Program Manager 253-845-9770, ext. 113  
Green, Heather Habitat Improvement Program Director (253) 845-9770, Ext. 102  
Lewis, Kristine Grant & Contract Coordinator 253-845-9770  
Madden, Chris Harvest Pierce County Program Specialist 253-845-9770, ext. 135  
Matamala-Ost, Camila Outreach Specialist and Volunteer Coordinator 253-845-9770 ext. 126  
McIvor, Kristen Urban Agriculture Program Director 253-363-1846  
Mott, Caleb Water Quality Program Coordinator 253-845-9770, ext. 116  
Nichols, Alison Crop Farm Specialist 253-845-9770, ext. 132  
Nishiyama, Mehgan Administrative Assistant 253-845-9770, ext. 100  
Paterno, Belinda Water Quality Coordinator 253-845-9770, ext. 117  
Ragland, Isabel Water Quality Monitoring Program Manager 253-845-9770, ext. 103  
Refaei, Saiyare Harvest Pierce County Program Coordinator 253-845-9770, ext. 138  
Ross, Cynthia Finance Manager 253-845-9770, ext. 118  
Skaggs, René Farm Planning and Ag. Assistance Program Director 253-845-9770, ext. 106  
Spencer, Madeleine Harvest Pierce County Program Manager 253-845-9770, ext. 120  
Towe, Chris Program Coordinator 253-845-9770, ext. 112  
Warren, Nicole Puyallup-White River Farm Program Specialist 253-845-9770, ext. 128  

Board of Supervisors 

Puyallup , WA 98371

Link: About Us Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dorner, Jeanette Chair    
Haverkamp, Cyndi Vice Chair    
Hopkins, John Auditor    
Mauren, Mark Board Member    
Moreno-Sills, Amy Board Member    
Gourlie, Don Associate Board Supervisor    
Schiller, William Associate Board Supervisor    
Febach, Hannah Associate Board Supervisor    
Trefry, Stuart Associate Board Supervisor    
Reichenberger, Adam Associate Board Supervisor