Pierce Conservation District

 
Directions

308 West Stewart Ave.
Puyallup, WA 98371

253-845-9770


Link: About Us Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bird, Ryan Habitat Restoration Manager (253) 225-0306  
Borne, Paul Key Peninsula, Gig Harbor, Islands Farm Resource Manager (253) 325-8645  
Buckingham, Melissa Water Quality Improvement Program Director (253) 325-8821  
Coggon, Dana Executive Director (253) 278-4320  
Corwin, Selena Senior Director of Finance & Administration 253-845-9770, ext. 101 (253) 325-3467
Cusick, Nicholas Climate Resiliency Program Manager (253) 325-3268  
Farkas, Joe Landscape Design Program Coordinator (253) 325-3240  
Green, Heather Habitat Improvement Program Director (253) 231-0252  
Hernandez, Erica Harvest Pierce County Program Coordinator (253) 290-3495  
Johnson, Glenn Riparian Stewardship Program Manager (253) 325-8914  
Krauszer, Mary Shorelines Program Manager (253) 358-0088 253-358-0088
Krehbiel, Robb Green Stormwater Program Manager (253) 325-3143  
Lemon, Sarah Puyallup-White River Farm Resources Program Manager    
Lewis, Kristine Grants & Contracts Manager (253) 358-9008  
Madden, Chris Harvest Pierce County Program Manager (253) 244-2177  
Matamala-Ost, Camila Communications and Outreach Manager (253) 225-0270  
McIvor, Kristen Urban Agriculture Program Director 253-363-1846  
Nichols, Alison Crop Farm Program Manager (253) 325-2918  
Nishiyama, Mehgan Administrative Assistant 253-845-9770, ext. 100 (253) 225-9357
Paterno, Belinda Water Quality Program Manager (253) 225-9162  
Refaei, Saiyare Harvest Pierce County Program Coordinator (253) 303-9178  
Ross, Cynthia Finance Manager (253) 325-3708  
Skaggs, René Farm Planning and Ag. Assistance Program Director 253-845-9770, ext. 106 (253) 325-8367
Spencer, Madeleine Harvest Pierce County Program Manager (253) 468-3749  
Towe, Chris Environmental Education Program Manager (253) 325-8622  

Board of Supervisors 

Puyallup , WA 98371

Link: About Us Page

Staff
Name Title Email
Dorner, Jeanette Chair
Haverkamp, Cindy Vice Chair
Hopkins, John Auditor
Mauren, Mark Board Member
Moreno-Sills, Amy Board Member
Trefry, Stuart Associate Board Supervisor